KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

Buses (construction d'un pont)

Spanish translation: conducto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Buses (construction d'un pont)
Spanish translation:conducto
Entered by: MariaTrad

02:46 Jul 5, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering / puente
French term or phrase: Buses (construction d'un pont)
J'ai le chapitre "Soutènement et buses".
J'ai bien regardé EuroDic, mais je ne suis pas convaincue qu'il faille le prendre dans le même sens que dans une mine.
Merci.
Claudia Iglesias
Chile
conductos
Explanation:
es lo q yo pondría
Selected response from:

MariaTrad
Spain
Grading comment
Opto por (con)ducto porque creo que está relacionado con algo hueco.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3conductosMariaTrad
3pilares
Patricia Posadas


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pilares


Explanation:
GDT da esta definición:
route
pont et tunnel


français

buse n. f.


Définition :
Ouvrage hydraulique ou routier en béton armé préfabriqué ou en acier, de forme cylindrique ou ovale.


Se me ocurre que puedens er los pialres que sostienen el puente, son de hormigón armado y suelen ser cilíndricos...

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 34

1 day8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conductos


Explanation:
es lo q yo pondría


    Reference: http://mipagina.cantv.net/constjomaga/PUENTES/PUENTES.HTM
MariaTrad
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Opto por (con)ducto porque creo que está relacionado con algo hueco.