KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

toutes les sujétions...

Spanish translation: todas las sujeciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:toutes les sujétions...
Spanish translation:todas las sujeciones
Entered by: Maria Castro Valdez

13:11 Feb 20, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: toutes les sujétions...
Se trata de una ficha técnica de arquitectura:
Les travaux comprendront toutes les sujétions de découpes, encastrements divers (luminaires, spots, bouches de soufflage et de ventilation, etc...), chutes.
Gracias por su ayuda
Maria Castro Valdez
todas las sujeciones
Explanation:
proviene del latín, se usa corrientemente, al menos acá en el desierto norteamericano y reflejaría mejor al original.
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1todas las sujeciones
Ernesto de Lara
4 +2todas las fijaciones / anclajesMPGS
4 +2todas las fijaciones...
Egmont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
toutes les sujétions...
todas las fijaciones...


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 45

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :)
1 min
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-))

agree  Sonia López Grande
9 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo :o))

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
toutes les suj�tions...
todas las fijaciones / anclajes


Explanation:
depende del contexto
:)

MPGS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie
9 mins
  -> Thnx Mamie :)

agree  Julio Torres
19 mins
  -> :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
toutes les sujétions...
todas las sujeciones


Explanation:
proviene del latín, se usa corrientemente, al menos acá en el desierto norteamericano y reflejaría mejor al original.

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  badial
1 hr
  -> gracias Alicia