KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Cosmetics, Beauty

matelas de soutien

Spanish translation: capa firme, antiflacidez


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:matelas de soutien
Spanish translation:capa firme, antiflacidez
Entered by: badial

15:50 Jun 19, 2005
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
French term or phrase: matelas de soutien
constitue dans l’hypoderme un matelas de soutien pour le derme et l’épiderme.

No se me ocurre nada mejor que colchón de soporte... que no pega nada en este contexto. ¿Alguna idea?

Muchísimas gracias.
badial
capa firme, antiflacidez
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
muchísimas gracias Mamie, ¡¡me ha encantado y me ha venido fenomenal!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2capa firme, antiflacidezxxxMamie
3sostén, base
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
capa firme, antiflacidez


Explanation:
:-)

xxxMamie
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
muchísimas gracias Mamie, ¡¡me ha encantado y me ha venido fenomenal!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella
2 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  tejaverde
15 hrs
  -> Gracias!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sostén, base


Explanation:
A ver si te sirve.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32