KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Cosmetics, Beauty

acides aminés

Spanish translation: aminoácidos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:acides aminés
Spanish translation:aminoácidos
Entered by: Véronique Le Ny

13:59 Apr 1, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty / para España
French term or phrase: acides aminés
"... connue pour sa richesse en acides aminés, protéines et calcium."
Anabel Martínez
Spain
aminoácidos
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Véronique Le Ny
France
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14aminoácidos
Véronique Le Ny
4 +2ácidos aminados
Kristina Kolic


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ácidos aminados


Explanation:
ácidos aminados

http://www.alimentacion-sana.com.ar/Portal nuevo/boletin/ali...
http://html.rincondelvago.com/microbiologia_8.html
http://www.saber.ula.ve/db/ssaber/Edocs/grupos/nefrologia/pu...
http://www.invenia.es/oepm:e97911332

Kristina Kolic
Croatia
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Quinones
25 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Brigitte Gaudin: En España, es mucho más habitual "aminoácidos", aunque "ácido aminado" es el término que recoge mi Dorland de 1984.
46 mins
  -> gracias

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
aminoácidos


Explanation:
-

Véronique Le Ny
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dcaralo
2 mins
  -> Gracias Dolores

agree  karmel
21 mins
  -> Merci Karmel

agree  José Quinones: las dos respuestas son correctas pero aminoácidos es mas utilizada
23 mins

agree  Brigitte Gaudin: Cuando estudiaba en España, siempre hablábamos de "aminoácidos", pero mi Dorland (de 1984) sólo recoge "ácido aminado".
45 mins

agree  Kristina Kolic: también - he visto los dos muchas veces
55 mins

agree  maría josé mantero obiols
1 hr

agree  Arantxa Albiol Benito
2 hrs

agree  Marisol Sahagun
3 hrs

agree  xxxMamie
3 hrs

agree  Tradjur
18 hrs

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
22 hrs

agree  mariela gonzalez
1 day19 hrs

agree  Maria Diehn
2 days14 hrs

agree  Marcela De Grande
3 days17 mins