KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Economics

ores

Spanish translation: desde ahora / de aquí en adelante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ores
Spanish translation:desde ahora / de aquí en adelante
Entered by: Valeria Verona

16:03 Jun 23, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Economics
French term or phrase: ores
...qui viendrait en complément des actions d'ores et dejà entreprises dans ce domaine.
Marta Alamañac
desde ahora / de aquí en adelante
Explanation:
++
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5desde ahora / de aquí en adelante
Pablo Grosschmid
5desde yaxxxMamie
4"ya"limule


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
d'ores et dejà
desde ahora / de aquí en adelante


Explanation:
++

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VictorBece: "d'ores et déjà " es la expresión completa que se traduce como "desde ahora" o " de aquí en adelante"
2 mins
  -> gracias, Víctor!

agree  Juan Jacob: Desde este momento... a partir de ahora... sí.
16 mins
  -> gracias, Juan!

agree  Cristóbal del Río Faura
17 mins
  -> gracias, Cristóbal!

agree  Fernando Muela
37 mins
  -> gracias, Fernando!

agree  Gabo Pena
53 mins
  -> gracias, Bo!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
desde ya


Explanation:
dores et déjà

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
"ya"


Explanation:
hola muchacha! "d'ores et déjà" es un formula rebuscada del francés escrito para decir simplemente "déjà". No sé si quedo + o - claro.

Bises riojanes.

On se voit à Getxo?

limule
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench