KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Et l'école le leur rendait bien.

Spanish translation: la escuela les pagaba con la misma moneda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:l'école le leur rendait bien.
Spanish translation:la escuela les pagaba con la misma moneda
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

12:50 Apr 27, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
French term or phrase: Et l'école le leur rendait bien.
Ils n'aimaient pas trop l'école. Et l'école le leur rendait bien. Inévitablement, entre elle et eux, le désamour s'est installé.
Béatrice Noriega
France
Y la escuela les pagaba con la misma moneda
Explanation:
A ver...
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias Rafael!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Y la escuela les pagaba con la misma moneda
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4y la escuela ciertamente no hacía las cosas más fáciles.Sybila Canobra


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Y la escuela les pagaba con la misma moneda


Explanation:
A ver...

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Gracias Rafael!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lisia
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo, colega.

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carlos.

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  Miguel Garcia Lopez
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Miguel.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Et l\'école le leur rendait bien.
y la escuela ciertamente no hacía las cosas más fáciles.


Explanation:
otra opción. Bon courage!

Sybila Canobra
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8