ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

Professionnalisation aux métiers (de l'hôtellerie...)

Spanish translation: Capacitación profesional en hotelería y restauración

16:00 Oct 4, 2011
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / Attestation de stage
French term or phrase: Professionnalisation aux métiers (de l'hôtellerie...)
Dans une attestation de fin de formation...

Intitulé du stage: Professionnalisation aux métiers de l'hôtellerie et de la restauration

Dates [...]
Durée en centre [...]
durée en entreprise [...]
Marion Delarue
France
Spanish translation:Capacitación profesional en hotelería y restauración
Explanation:
De acuerdo a lo que busqué en manuales de turismo, cursoçs, etc., en español ¨hotelería y restauración¨ siempre van juntos y es como se dice normalmente. Suerte!!
Selected response from:

Veronica NUNEZ
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Capacitación profesional en hotelería y restauración
Veronica NUNEZ
3 +1Formación y profesionalización en el ámbito de la hostelería
maría josé mantero obiols


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Formación y profesionalización en el ámbito de la hostelería


Explanation:
:)

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mercedes Marta Moreno: yo quitaría "formación"
1 hr

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Capacitación profesional en hotelería y restauración


Explanation:
De acuerdo a lo que busqué en manuales de turismo, cursoçs, etc., en español ¨hotelería y restauración¨ siempre van juntos y es como se dice normalmente. Suerte!!

Veronica NUNEZ
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mise: Pero pondría "Hostelería" en lugar de hotelería si la traducción es para españa
6 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  vivilid: coincido
15 hrs
  -> gracias