KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

débrochable

Spanish translation: desmontable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:débrochable
Spanish translation:desmontable
Entered by: Brigitte Gaudin

13:13 Feb 15, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
French term or phrase: débrochable
En concreto, "bornier débrochable". Sin más contexto.
Fernando Muela
Spain
desmontable
Explanation:
FR: débrochable
ES: desmontable

Électrotechnique
Dictionnaire des industries
Se dit d'un élément isolable d'un circuit électrique par dégagement des broches.

Así lo encontré traducido en las bases de datos del CILF y de TERMCAT.
Selected response from:

Brigitte Gaudin
Spain
Grading comment
Me fue difícil escoger... Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3desenchufableTPS
4extraíble
Maria Ramis
3desmontable
Brigitte Gaudin


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
débrochable
desenchufable


Explanation:

IEV number: 441-13-09
EN withdrawable part (of an assembly)
FR partie débrochable (d'un ensemble)
DE Trenneinschub ; Trennteil
SP parte desenchufable (de un conjunto)

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: o desconectable
16 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Laurent Slowack: correcto
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.

agree  Arantxa Albiol Benito
1 day21 hrs
  -> Gracias.

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
débrochable
extraíble


Explanation:
Si se trata de un disco de memoria creo que el término adecuado es terminal/módulo/frontal extraíble.
Si te sirve de ayuda, en inglés es "Removable terminal block" RTB, ¡suerte!


    Reference: http://sfi.snb.leon.se/produkte/automation/download/3_Panel....
Maria Ramis
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
débrochable
desmontable


Explanation:
FR: débrochable
ES: desmontable

Électrotechnique
Dictionnaire des industries
Se dit d'un élément isolable d'un circuit électrique par dégagement des broches.

Así lo encontré traducido en las bases de datos del CILF y de TERMCAT.

Brigitte Gaudin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Me fue difícil escoger... Gracias a todos.