KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

procédés d’essai

Spanish translation: procedimientos de prueba


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:procédés d’essai
Spanish translation:procedimientos de prueba
Entered by: Carmen Chala

17:58 Sep 15, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
French term or phrase: procédés d’essai
procédés d’essai des machines électriques
tradbabel
procedimientos de prueba
Explanation:
Diseñar un procedimiento de prueba y medida de las características de una máquina o instalación, en condiciones nominales y de uso normal.
Selected response from:

Carmen Chala
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5procedimientos de pruebaCarmen Chala
4 +1procedimientos de ensayoRosana Tierno
4Métodos de prueba
Mainapa S.L.
4procesos de ensayo
José Quinones


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
procedimientos de prueba


Explanation:
Diseñar un procedimiento de prueba y medida de las características de una máquina o instalación, en condiciones nominales y de uso normal.


    Reference: http://www.madrid.org/fp/admision_pruebas/pruebas_acceso/Con...
Carmen Chala
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
1 hr
  -> GRACIAS RAFAEL

agree  maría josé mantero obiols: sistemas de prueba
14 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Adriana Penco
17 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Tradjur
1 day16 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Natalia Díaz Carrasco
3 days14 hrs
  -> gracias

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procedimientos de ensayo


Explanation:
es otra opción común


    dialnet.unirioja.es/servlet/articulo?codigo=643844
Rosana Tierno
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur
1 day15 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
procesos de ensayo


Explanation:

también : procesos de ensayo y error


José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Métodos de prueba


Explanation:
métodos de prueba de las máquinas eléctricas

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7