KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

doit resté collé

Spanish translation: debe estar conectado permanentemente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:doit resté collé
Spanish translation:debe estar conectado permanentemente
Entered by: xxxTranslations

17:27 Feb 15, 2009
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
French term or phrase: doit resté collé
2/ Fonctionnement sous tension permanente: le contacteur doit resté collé en permanence : positionner l'interrupteur sur N (Marche Normale ou Forcée).

En cas de besoin, il est possible de rebasculer l'interrupteur sur A (Marche Auto) pour revenir en mode automatique (hors tension la journée).
xxxTranslations
debe estar conectado permanentemente
Explanation:
Una sugerencia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2009-02-15 19:02:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o pulsado, enchufado...
Selected response from:

José Joaquín
Spain
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4debe estar conectado permanentemente
José Joaquín
3 +1debe estar en posición conectado
Sussie Sufyasih Umsari


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
debe estar conectado permanentemente


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2009-02-15 19:02:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o pulsado, enchufado...

José Joaquín
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Peña Novella
2 hrs
  -> gracias Carlos

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
9 hrs

agree  Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
1 day4 mins

agree  Bodemer
1 day21 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
debe estar en posición conectado


Explanation:
Una opción.
Saludos!

Sussie Sufyasih Umsari
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in IndonesianIndonesian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Berta Espejo: Se refiere a q el interruptor tiene que quedarse fijo en la posición que te pida ya sea en conectado o no.
2 days33 mins
  -> Por supuesto. Gracias Berta. Saludos