KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

Faisceau de raccordement

Spanish translation: Haz de cables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Faisceau de raccordement
Spanish translation:Haz de cables
Entered by: Fabien Champême

17:34 Feb 22, 2009
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
French term or phrase: Faisceau de raccordement
Aparece en una descripción sobre radios y reproductores de música para coches.

En esta página aparece una foto.

http://www.mapieceauto.fr/zoom/photos/produits/669_1.jpg

Cualquier propuesta sera bienvenida.

Muchas gracias.
Montse Tris
Spain
Haz de cables
Explanation:
Je coïncide avec Claude pour le terme "haz", mais j'utiliserais plutôt "haz de cables".
Les exemples sont très nombreux sur Internet, et une recherche d'images confirme qu'il s'agit bien de cela:
http://images.google.fr/images?hl=fr&q="haz de cables" site:...
Selected response from:

Fabien Champême
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Haz de cables
Fabien Champême
4Haz de conexiónClaude Orquevaux


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Haz de conexión


Explanation:
una propuesta...

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Haz de cables


Explanation:
Je coïncide avec Claude pour le terme "haz", mais j'utiliserais plutôt "haz de cables".
Les exemples sont très nombreux sur Internet, et une recherche d'images confirme qu'il s'agit bien de cela:
http://images.google.fr/images?hl=fr&q="haz de cables" site:...

Fabien Champême
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Miralles Mulleras
1 hr

agree  Judith Payro
4 hrs

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
2 days3 hrs