KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

transveil

Spanish translation: sistema de seguridad telefónica


16:57 Mar 9, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
French term or phrase: transveil
en la lista de equipamientos para una tienda
Rosa LARA
Spanish translation:sistema de seguridad telefónica
Explanation:
en google.fr hay un moton de enlaces
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1sistema de seguridad telefónicaxxxMamie
4transveilBrigitte Huot


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sistema de seguridad telefónica


Explanation:
en google.fr hay un moton de enlaces


    Reference: http://www.telesurveillance.com/cttg4.html-17k
xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
14 hrs
  -> gracias.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transveil


Explanation:
C'est le mon d'un système de télésurveillance...par conséquent, je ne le traduirais pas.

"TRANSVEIL

Pionnier dans le département, MATEL a su vous proposer il y quelques années le système TRANSVEIL, complément de la télésurveillance."


Bonne chance

Brigitte Huot
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench