KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

aiguillage

Spanish translation: ramificación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:aiguillage
Spanish translation:ramificación
Entered by: iveiga

17:01 Mar 31, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
French term or phrase: aiguillage
L'aiguillage comporte un commutateur connectant la sortie du circuit multiplicateur à l'entrée du circuit lorsque le circuit est monophasé.

Por el contexto, parece tratarse de un dispositivo que permite desviar la corriente en un circuito eléctrico. En español el término "aguja" parece exclusivo del transporte ferroviario, y no quisiera arriesgarme a usar términos como "derivador" o "desviador" sin consultarlo antes con algún especialista. Gracias por las sugerencias.
iveiga
ramificación
Explanation:
Según el Ernst
Selected response from:

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ramificación
Fernando Toledo
4encauzamiento, encarrilamientoxxxMamie


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ramificación


Explanation:
Según el Ernst

Fernando Toledo
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
13 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encauzamiento, encarrilamiento


Explanation:
encarrilar es también orientar,poner en el buen camino, guíar....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-31 17:49:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Enc. Hachette: aiguillage eletrc.: multiplexeur
eurodicaton: multiplexor

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 21