KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

grille de rejet/clapet anti-retour

Spanish translation: rejilla de rechazo y v lvula check


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:grille de rejet/clapet anti-retour
Spanish translation:rejilla de rechazo y v lvula check
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

18:42 May 23, 2005
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
French term or phrase: grille de rejet/clapet anti-retour
contrôler visuellement le clapet anti-retour et la grille de rejet
limule
rejilla de rechazo y v lvula check
Explanation:
Od¡enme pero as¡ se llama en mx.
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
mi traduccion es para un mexicano asi que me viene de mil maravillas... (aunque prefiero la traduccion de arriba que apunto para otra ocasión) gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2rejilla de rechazo/válvula (de cierre) antirretorno
Egmont
5rejilla de rechazo y v lvula check
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rejilla de rechazo/válvula (de cierre) antirretorno


Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-05-23 18:47:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

clapet -> También: compuerta, trampilla


    Reference: http://www.francophonie-hachette-livre.fr
    yourdictionary.com - french
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
6 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Gaby :-))

agree  Maria Castro Valdez
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
rejilla de rechazo y v lvula check


Explanation:
Od¡enme pero as¡ se llama en mx.

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
mi traduccion es para un mexicano asi que me viene de mil maravillas... (aunque prefiero la traduccion de arriba que apunto para otra ocasión) gracias!