KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

s'inscrire dans les démarches d'assurance qualité

Spanish translation: atenerse a las gestiones de garantIa de calidad / seguir los procedimientos de garantIa de calidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:s'inscrire dans les d�marches d'assurance qualit�
Spanish translation:atenerse a las gestiones de garantIa de calidad / seguir los procedimientos de garantIa de calidad
Entered by: MPGS

20:10 May 24, 2005
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
French term or phrase: s'inscrire dans les démarches d'assurance qualité
"ce que l'on demande à la maintenance aujourd'hui:
-réduire les dépenses de maintenance
-s'inscrire dans les démarches d'assurance qualité avec plus de procédures et plus d'écrits"
limule
atenerse a las gestiones de garantIa de calidad
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 25 mins (2005-05-24 21:35:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias :)

Reminder:
KudoZ Rule 3.2
3.2 - It is recommended that askers allow 24 hours to pass before grading. This gives professionals in various time zones an opportunity to prepare well-researched answers.
:)
Selected response from:

MPGS
Grading comment
por allí van los tiros: gracias (muchas)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1atenerse a las gestiones de garantIa de calidadMPGS
4inscribirse (registrarse) en las gestiones de garantía de calidad
Gabriela Rodriguez


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s'inscrire dans les démarches d'assurance qualité
inscribirse (registrarse) en las gestiones de garantía de calidad


Explanation:
Sueret!!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-05-24 20:21:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

registrarse en los servicios (que garantizan) gestión de calidad.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-05-24 20:22:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

For inscrire:
Principal Translations:
inscrire (noter) v note
inscrire v register
http://fr.wordreference.com/fr/en/translation.asp?fren=inscr...

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s'inscrire dans les d�marches d'assurance qualit�
atenerse a las gestiones de garantIa de calidad


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 25 mins (2005-05-24 21:35:36 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Muchas gracias :)

Reminder:
KudoZ Rule 3.2
3.2 - It is recommended that askers allow 24 hours to pass before grading. This gives professionals in various time zones an opportunity to prepare well-researched answers.
:)


MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
por allí van los tiros: gracias (muchas)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
11 hrs
  -> gracias avrvm_kvw :)