KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

hors vitrages

Spanish translation: sin cristales / acristalamientos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:hors vitrages
Spanish translation:sin cristales / acristalamientos
Entered by: Mariana Zarnicki

16:07 Oct 27, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Energy / Power Generation
French term or phrase: hors vitrages
L'invention concerne un vitrage muni d'eun élément de connexion afin de le relier à des équipements ***hors vitrages***, par exemple à une source d'alimentation électrique, à des capteurs, à une radio....

Muchas gracias y buen fin de semana para todos.
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
sin cristales / acristalamientos
Explanation:
¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Maria Castro Valdez
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias. Un besote-
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sin cristales / acristalamientos
Maria Castro Valdez
3fuera de los acristalamientos
Mainapa S.L.


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fuera de los acristalamientos


Explanation:
Suerte

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sin cristales / acristalamientos


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

Maria Castro Valdez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias. Un besote-