KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

marquage de lignes

Spanish translation: marcaje de líneas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:marquage de lignes
Spanish translation:marcaje de líneas
Entered by: Tradjur

11:36 Mar 9, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
French term or phrase: marquage de lignes
Il s'agit du traçage de lignes sur le sol. Afin de se repérer dans l'usine, des lignes sont tracées sur le sol : les lignes rouges conduisent à tel endroit, les lignes bleues à tel autre endroit, etc

¿Podría ser marcación de líneas? Es para España
Muchas gracias por su ayuda
Maria Castro Valdez
marcaje de líneas
Explanation:
Eso creo. Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
Gracias a tdos por su ayuda.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5marcado de líneaClaude Orquevaux
4marcación de líneas
Marie-Aude Effray
4marcaje de líneasTradjur


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marcaje de líneas


Explanation:
Eso creo. Saludos

Tradjur
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias a tdos por su ayuda.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marcación de líneas


Explanation:
Te adjunto un sitio


    Reference: http://www.kopa.biz/productos/15/database/detalle.asp?id=237...
Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
marcado de línea


Explanation:
(el) marcado

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4