KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Engineering: Industrial

plein tas

Spanish translation: acumulaciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:plein tas
Spanish translation:acumulaciones
Entered by: Gilda Blanco

05:12 Nov 5, 2007
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
French term or phrase: plein tas
"Pompage plein tas" / "aspiration plein tas"
Se trata de técnicas de limpieza industrial de silos y tolvas, para eliminar obstrucciones, adherencias, etc.
¿Alguna idea?
Gracias!
Gilda Blanco
Argentina
derrames
Explanation:
Pour moi ça n'a rien à voir avec "a tope".
Voir le site suivant, qui donne une traduction en anglais: spillage

FR: http://www.standard-industrie.com/prod_accessoires.asp
EN: http://www.standard-industrie.com/english/prod_accessoires.a...

À mon avis il vaut mieux rechercher de ce côté-là: aspiración de derrames, descargas, etc.
Selected response from:

Fabien Champême
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias Fabien!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1a topexxxMamie
3 +1derrames
Fabien Champême


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a tope


Explanation:
plein tas, plein tube, à bloque, au top....

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
9 hrs
  -> Gracias

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
derrames


Explanation:
Pour moi ça n'a rien à voir avec "a tope".
Voir le site suivant, qui donne une traduction en anglais: spillage

FR: http://www.standard-industrie.com/prod_accessoires.asp
EN: http://www.standard-industrie.com/english/prod_accessoires.a...

À mon avis il vaut mieux rechercher de ce côté-là: aspiración de derrames, descargas, etc.

Fabien Champême
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias Fabien!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  transmidi
1 hr




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Fabien Champême