KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Engineering (general)

vidange au sol

Spanish translation: vertido al suelo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:vidange au sol
Spanish translation:vertido al suelo
Entered by: MPGS

12:18 Jul 20, 2005
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: vidange au sol
Légère présence d'eau sur le sol
- Joint de porte sale- Ecoulement trop plein bâche - Nettoyer le joint (Ch. Maintenance)- Vérifier la vidange au sol
xxxmariaje
Spain
vertido al suelo
Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2005-07-27 08:53:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias :)
Selected response from:

MPGS
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1vaciadoDolores Vázquez
4vertido al sueloMPGS


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vaciado


Explanation:
Podría ser otra opción.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malena Garcia
4 hrs
  -> Gracias.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vertido al suelo


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2005-07-27 08:53:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias :)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos