KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Engineering (general)

porte palière

Spanish translation: puerta de piso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:porte palière
Spanish translation:puerta de piso
Entered by: Feng Shui

18:07 Feb 9, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: porte palière
Il s'agit de la porte d'un ascenseur, comment dois-je le traduire en espagnol ?
Simplement par "puerta" ou il y a-t-il un nom plus spécifique ? "Puerta de rellano" ne me semble pas très technique.
J'espère que vous puissiez m'aider. Merci !
Feng Shui
puerta de piso
Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2007-02-09 18:15:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

segurisisisisima vamos!!!
Selected response from:

danielle2
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5puerta de piso
danielle2
5Puerta de pisoxxxrodriguma
4puerta de rellanoClaude Orquevaux
3puerta exterior
Zuli Fernandez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
puerta de piso


Explanation:
/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2007-02-09 18:15:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

segurisisisisima vamos!!!

danielle2
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias a todos!!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puerta de rellano


Explanation:
o de planta o de piso

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Puerta de piso


Explanation:
Es unnombre técnico de lo que el ´común de los mortales llamamos simplemente "puerta".

Example sentence(s):
  • "Puerta de piso de ascensor QKS9FR-L2 de dos hojas...
  • Está disponible en varios recorridos y viene con una entrada de piso superior para escotilla semi cerrada o con una puerta de piso superior blanca...

    Reference: http://www.belt.es/legislacion/reciente/pdf/resolucion_2_feb...
    Reference: http://www.savaria.com.ar/V-1504-vertical-platform-lift.htm
xxxrodriguma
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
puerta exterior


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

Zuli Fernandez
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10