KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Engineering (general)

selon (en estas frases)

Spanish translation: según


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:selon (en estas frases)
Spanish translation:según
Entered by: Mariana Zarnicki

01:24 Mar 12, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: selon (en estas frases)
Les dessins annexés illustrent l’invention :
La figure 1 représente selon une section AA, le dispositif de l’invention.
La figure 2 représente selon une vue de dessus de l’invention (arrêtes fictives non représentées).
La figure 3 représente selon une section AA une variante du dispositif de l’invention.
La figure 4 représente selon une vue écorchée le dispositif de l’invention


Describe las características de un teclado autoadhesivo para teléfono celular.
Muchas gracias
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
según
Explanation:
La figure 1 représente selon une section AA, le dispositif de l’invention = la figura 1 representa, según un corte AA, el dispositivo de la invención
Selected response from:

ScriptArch
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6según
ScriptArch
4 +2( )Claude Orquevaux
4en base axxxMamie
4la secciónSybila Canobra


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
según


Explanation:
La figure 1 représente selon une section AA, le dispositif de l’invention = la figura 1 representa, según un corte AA, el dispositivo de la invención

ScriptArch
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hedwig Lugaro
27 mins
  -> Danke

agree  Diana Salama
33 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Carmen Chala
43 mins
  -> Gracias Carmen

agree  kironne
2 hrs

agree  Egmont
8 hrs

agree  eftraductora
8 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la sección


Explanation:
La sección AA de la figura 1 representa el dispositivo del invento. Suerte!!!!

Sybila Canobra
Native speaker of: Spanish

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
( )


Explanation:
Lo traduciría de la siguiente forma, ej:
La figura 1 (sección AA) representa....
La figura 2 (vista superior...desde arriba) representa

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Castro Valdez
4 hrs

agree  MARIA SELVA
5 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en base a


Explanation:
otra opción


xxxMamie
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24