KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Engineering (general)

broche // brochage

Spanish translation: garfio/perno/patilla


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:broche // brochage
Spanish translation:garfio/perno/patilla
Entered by: mariela gonzalez

12:40 Apr 4, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: broche // brochage
La broche principale fait le lien entre le support fixe de la table de configurations et la table guide mobile. La broche secondaire, quant à elle, n’est utile que pour le brochage de la position nominale, combinée à la broche principale, assurant une référence parfaite.
A-R-Traduction
France
garfio/perno/patilla
Explanation:
Mirá en eurodicautom, hay diferentes significados, según tu contexto sabrás elegir. Suerte.
Selected response from:

mariela gonzalez
France
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5escariador // escariado
Ernesto de Lara
2 +1cabezal o mandrín y mandrinadoClaude Orquevaux
3garfio/perno/patilla
mariela gonzalez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
garfio/perno/patilla


Explanation:
Mirá en eurodicautom, hay diferentes significados, según tu contexto sabrás elegir. Suerte.

mariela gonzalez
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 57
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cabezal o mandrín y mandrinado


Explanation:
si el contexto, que no está muy claro, es la máquina herramienta.
Con reservas

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2007-04-04 14:03:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

error: leer "mandril" y no "mandrín"

Claude Orquevaux
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
escariador // escariado


Explanation:
Un proceso mecánico de manufactura

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8