KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Finance (general)

dans le noir

Spanish translation: cifras positivas/saldo positivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dans le noir
Spanish translation:cifras positivas/saldo positivo
Entered by: xxxmariaje

16:25 May 20, 2005
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: dans le noir
L’Equity Long/Short affiche des baisses de l’ordre de -2% et les Managed Futures/CTA chutent de plusieurs pour-cent. Peu de stratégies ont réussi à rester dans le noir.
xxxmariaje
Spain
cifras positivas
Explanation:
mayoría de los cuales muestran cifras positivas. De. igual forma, los reportes recibidos de las empresas. en EUA han sido recibidos con optimismo e ...
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cifras positivas
David Hollywood
4no estar en números rojos
Miguel Falquez-Certain


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cifras positivas


Explanation:
mayoría de los cuales muestran cifras positivas. De. igual forma, los reportes recibidos de las empresas. en EUA han sido recibidos con optimismo e ...


David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx------
0 min
  -> gracias Janfri :)

agree  Egmont
24 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no estar en números rojos


Explanation:
en el lado positivo

Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish