KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Finance (general)

cofinançant

Spanish translation: cofinanciando


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:cofinançant
Spanish translation:cofinanciando
Entered by: Catherine Laporte

20:06 Feb 22, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: cofinançant
La Commission européenne a décidé de participer activement au développement de la Communauté autonome d'Aragon en *cofinançant* le programme...
Marie Labiche
cofinanciando
Explanation:
Cofinanciar, cofinanciación, etc.
Selected response from:

Catherine Laporte
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cofinanciando
Catherine Laporte
4cofinanciarAlexandra Douard


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cofinanciar


Explanation:
Es una palabra muy utilizada en el mundo de las ONGs....
Bonne chance

Alexandra Douard
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cofinanciando


Explanation:
Cofinanciar, cofinanciación, etc.


    www.andaluciajunta.es/portal/boletines/2006/ 02/aj-bojaVerPagina-2006-02/0,23158,bi%253D694744976888,00.html - 31k
    europa.eu.int/comm/regional_policy/ reg_prog/po/prog_642.htm
Catherine Laporte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Enciso
10 hrs
  -> Merci Rosa!

agree  Marga Dorao
12 hrs
  -> Merci Marga!

agree  Zuli Fernandez
20 hrs
  -> gracias