KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Finance (general)

emetteur

Spanish translation: emisor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:emetteur
Spanish translation:emisor
Entered by: smorales30

20:00 Sep 10, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: emetteur
nº national emetteur

(se encuentra en una ficha de domiciliacion bancaria, ¿puede ser el número de cuenta del cliente?)
smorales30
emisor
Explanation:
Untitled Document - [ Translate this page ]... incur a debt (to), contracter une dette, contrarre debiti, contraer una deuda ... émetteur européen (m), emittente europeo (m), emisor europeo (m) ...
www.ifbl.lu/lexique/22/05/e.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages


Untitled Document - [ Translate this page ]emisor europeo (m), europäischer Emittent (m), European issuer, émetteur européen (m) ... estructura de deuda (f), Schuldenstruktur (f), debt structure ...
www.ifbl.lu/lexique/22/06/e.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.ifbl.lu ]


Translation services, translation jobs, and freelance translators - [ Translate this page ]La Sicav pourra investir dans tout type d’émetteur, sans contraintes de qualité de ... La Sicav podrá invertir en todo tipo de emisor, sin limitaciones de ...
www.proz.com/pro/77050?show_mode=kudoz&float=1&no_arrows=y&... - 27k - Cached - Similar pages


Glosario de Términos financieros y de negocios - E - [ Translate this page ]Reconocimiento de deuda cubierto por cartas de crédito contingentes. ... top of page Emisor:. Empresa privada o pública que reúne fondos para uso propio ...
www.intracen.org/tfs/docs/glossary/es.htm - 42k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7emisor
Marian Greenfield
4banco emisor/ persona jurídica/ sociedad emisora de acciones
Mariana Zarnicki


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
emisor


Explanation:
Untitled Document - [ Translate this page ]... incur a debt (to), contracter une dette, contrarre debiti, contraer una deuda ... émetteur européen (m), emittente europeo (m), emisor europeo (m) ...
www.ifbl.lu/lexique/22/05/e.htm - 20k - Cached - Similar pages


Untitled Document - [ Translate this page ]emisor europeo (m), europäischer Emittent (m), European issuer, émetteur européen (m) ... estructura de deuda (f), Schuldenstruktur (f), debt structure ...
www.ifbl.lu/lexique/22/06/e.htm - 18k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.ifbl.lu ]


Translation services, translation jobs, and freelance translators - [ Translate this page ]La Sicav pourra investir dans tout type d’émetteur, sans contraintes de qualité de ... La Sicav podrá invertir en todo tipo de emisor, sin limitaciones de ...
www.proz.com/pro/77050?show_mode=kudoz&float=1&no_arrows=y&... - 27k - Cached - Similar pages


Glosario de Términos financieros y de negocios - E - [ Translate this page ]Reconocimiento de deuda cubierto por cartas de crédito contingentes. ... top of page Emisor:. Empresa privada o pública que reúne fondos para uso propio ...
www.intracen.org/tfs/docs/glossary/es.htm - 42k - Cached - Similar pages



Marian Greenfield
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Taru
39 mins

agree  Carmen Chala
4 hrs

agree  Arantxa Albiol Benito
9 hrs

agree  Vanesa Camarasa
11 hrs

agree  Begona Diaz
12 hrs

agree  Marie-Aude Effray
12 hrs

agree  bcobos
12 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
banco emisor/ persona jurídica/ sociedad emisora de acciones


Explanation:
Sin duda se trata de un emisor, habría que ver más contexto para definir excatamente a quién se refiere

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 58