KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Finance (general)

la cassure des supports

Spanish translation: quiebra/pérdida de los soportes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:la cassure des supports
Spanish translation:quiebra/pérdida de los soportes
Entered by: maria gomez

17:26 Mar 20, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / informe sobre mercados bursátiles
French term or phrase: la cassure des supports
**La cassure des supports** de tendance a accéléré la chute de la plupart des indices, la volatilité s’étant ainsi envolée pour atteindre à nouveau les niveaux élevés de juin 2006. Il est conseillé de rester en marge de ces mouvements importants, la configuration technique n’étant pas encore propice pour accumuler de nouvelles positions.
raulruiz
quiebra/pérdida de los soportes
Explanation:
Es la expresion utilizada en el mundo de las finanzas (ver enlace)
Selected response from:

maria gomez
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2quiebra/pérdida de los soportesmaria gomez
5la rotura de las líneas ( de tendencia )
José Quinones
4fractura, fisura..
Mariana Zarnicki


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
la rotura de las líneas ( de tendencia )


Explanation:
http://elaccionista.com/tecnico/TENDENCIAS.htm

José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fractura, fisura..


Explanation:
Otras opciones

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 58

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
quiebra/pérdida de los soportes


Explanation:
Es la expresion utilizada en el mundo de las finanzas (ver enlace)


    Reference: http://www.finanzas.com/id.9050636/noticias/noticia.htm
maria gomez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marianela del Rio
1 hr
  -> Mil gracias de nuevo :-)

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza: esta traducción me parece acertada
1 hr
  -> Mil gracias Zaida