KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Finance (general)

compression

Spanish translation: disminución/ compresión/reducción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:compression
Spanish translation:disminución/ compresión/reducción
Entered by: Mariana Zarnicki

17:33 Mar 20, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / informe sobre mercados bursátiles
French term or phrase: compression
Bien que le marché belge présente des signes d’essoufflement liés à la **compression** des marges de crédit, la dynamique issue des pays de l’Est génère un fort excédent de cash qui permet de rester optimiste sur les perspectives d’expansion du groupe.
raulruiz
disminución/ compresión/reducción
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5disminución/ compresión/reducción
Mariana Zarnicki
4 +2compresión
Marie-Aude Effray


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
disminución/ compresión/reducción


Explanation:
:)

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Ajuste...(de los márgenes de crédito) también.-
22 mins
  -> Gracias Miguel.

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza: reducción/disminución me parecen bien
31 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Yaotl Altan
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

agree  Marianela del Rio
1 hr
  -> Gracias!!

agree  José Quinones: compresión
2 hrs
  -> Gracias!!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
compresión


Explanation:
compresión de los márgenes de crédito...

Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maria gomez
1 min
  -> gracias Maria

agree  José Quinones
2 hrs
  -> Merci José