KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Finance (general)

tributaires

Spanish translation: esclavos/dependientes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tributaires
Spanish translation:esclavos/dependientes
Entered by: raulruiz

17:56 Mar 20, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / informe sobre mercados bursátiles
French term or phrase: tributaires
Pour essayer d’être moins **tributaires** de ces prévisions peu réjouissantes, les gouvernements choisissent aujourd’hui la carte des énergies alternatives telles que les biocarburants (USA), le retour du nucléaire (Allemagne) ou le gaz naturel (Suisse).
raulruiz
esclavos/dependientes
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 minutos (2007-03-20 17:58:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o de estar menos sujetos, menos subordinados, menos sometidos
Selected response from:

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Grading comment
Merci, Mariana!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6esclavos/dependientes
Mariana Zarnicki
4tributarias
Marianela del Rio


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
esclavos/dependientes


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 minutos (2007-03-20 17:58:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o de estar menos sujetos, menos subordinados, menos sometidos

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Merci, Mariana!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
1 min
  -> Gracias Fernando. Cariños.

agree  MikeGarcia: Me gusta dependientes...Une trouvaille.-
6 mins
  -> Merci!!!

agree  Zuli Fernandez
16 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza: "dependientes" mejor que esclavos
40 mins
  -> Sin duda, mejor dependientes. Gracias.

agree  José Quinones: dependientes
1 hr
  -> Gracias José.

agree  maría josé mantero obiols
13 hrs
  -> Gracias María.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tributarias


Explanation:
En Argentina existe este término. Tendría que ver si coincide con el contexto para este caso. Suerte!!!

Marianela del Rio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Mariana Zarnicki: no, Marianela, si bien el término existe, se refiere a los impuestos, y no es este el caso. Cariños.
1 hr