KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Finance (general)

les spéculations vont bon train

Spanish translation: las especulaciones van viento en popa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:les spéculations vont bon train
Spanish translation:las especulaciones van viento en popa
Entered by: Virginie T

18:21 Mar 21, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / informe sobre mercados bursátiles
French term or phrase: les spéculations vont bon train
La baisse du pétrole en dessous de 60$ relance la question de l’évolution future du prix de l’or noir. Si **les spéculations vont aujourd’hui bon train**, il y a une théorie qui reste de référence pour les prévisions à moyen et long terme : la « Hubbert Peak Theory ».
raulruiz
las especulaciones van viento en popa
Explanation:
Otra sugerencia...
Selected response from:

Virginie T
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5las especulaciones van bien encaminadas
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
4las especulaciones van viento en popa
Virginie T
4las especulaciones/la especulación/ está/están/ a la orden del día...
MikeGarcia


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
las especulaciones/la especulación/ está/están/ a la orden del día...


Explanation:
Une suggérence.-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
las especulaciones van viento en popa


Explanation:
Otra sugerencia...

Virginie T
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias a los dos!

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
las especulaciones van bien encaminadas


Explanation:
Otro aporte.

Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12