KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Finance (general)

vont bon train

Spanish translation: ir viento en popa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:aller bon train
Spanish translation:ir viento en popa
Entered by: Fabien Champême

09:04 Sep 12, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / boletín de mercados bursátiles
French term or phrase: vont bon train
"Actuellement la grande question est : Est-ce que la Réserve fédérale américaine baissera-t-elle ses taux ou les laissera-t-elle inchangés le 18 septembre? A ce sujet, les spéculations *vont bon train*, et s’orientent vers une baisse de taux."
raulruiz
van viento en popa
Explanation:
Une suggestion.

Je viens de voir que vous avez déjà posé cette question ;-)
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1831524
Selected response from:

Fabien Champême
Spain
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5van viento en popa
Fabien Champême
4 +1afluyen
Véronique Le Ny


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
van viento en popa


Explanation:
Une suggestion.

Je viens de voir que vous avez déjà posé cette question ;-)
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1831524

Fabien Champême
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Girón Béjar
36 mins
  -> Gracias David

agree  Laura Rodríguez Manso
45 mins
  -> Gracias Laura

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
1 hr

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán
3 hrs

agree  tradbabel
2 days2 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
afluyen


Explanation:
quizás??

Véronique Le Ny
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols: también "se suceden"
3 hrs