KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Finance (general)

conjugués à

Spanish translation: combinados con


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:conjugués à
Spanish translation:combinados con
Entered by: Véronique Le Ny

09:12 Sep 12, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / boletín informe mercados bursátiles
French term or phrase: conjugués à
"Après un clair signal envoyé par la BCE lors de la réunion d’août pour une hausse de 25 pdb du taux de refinancement à 4.25%, les récents développements des marchés *conjugués à* un léger ralentissement de la croissance économique sont venus assombrir cette éventualité."
raulruiz
combinados con
Explanation:
Una posibilidad
Selected response from:

Véronique Le Ny
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3combinados con
Véronique Le Ny
4 +2junto con
Fabien Champême
4conjuntamente con
José Miguel Braña Montaña
3aunados a
maría josé mantero obiols


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
combinados con


Explanation:
Una posibilidad

Véronique Le Ny
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur
0 min
  -> Gracias Tradjur

agree  David Girón Béjar
19 mins
  -> Gracias David

agree  Marie-Aude Effray
2 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
junto con


Explanation:
Une possibilité
El desarrollo de los mercados junto con la ligera ralentización del crecimiento...

Fabien Champême
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mariela gonzalez
29 mins
  -> Gracias Mariela

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán: C'est bien trouvé ! A mon avis, il ne s'agit pas d'un mélange ("combinados con") mais plutôt d'une addition de facteurs.
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Manuela

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
conjuntamente con


Explanation:
"los movimientos recientes de los mercados, cojuntamente con una ligera ralentización del crecimiento económico,..."

Otra posibilidad. Saludos

José Miguel Braña Montaña
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aunados a


Explanation:
"con los programas a que hace alusión este trabajo, aunados a los sistemas de investigación regional y las acciones de las propias universidades y centros"
http://www.oei.es/noticias/spip.php?article796

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19