KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Finance (general)

en cartouche

Spanish translation: en recuadro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:en cartouche
Spanish translation:en recuadro
Entered by: José Quinones

20:15 Oct 24, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Declaración renta
French term or phrase: en cartouche
Me da que es una tontería, pero no caigo.
La frase es ésta, inscrita en una declaración de la renta francesa: "Total figurant en cartouche au cadre X de l'imprimé X"

Gracias.
Jorge Omenat
Spain
en recuadro
Explanation:

cartouche=>Partie d'une carte, d'un plan où sont inscrits la légende, des commentaires...

recuadro=>espacio encerrado por líneas para hacer resaltar una noticia.
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Gracsias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4en recuadro
José Quinones
3en bloque/en conjunto
celiacp


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en bloque/en conjunto


Explanation:
así lo entiendo yo. Suerte!

celiacp
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
en recuadro


Explanation:

cartouche=>Partie d'une carte, d'un plan où sont inscrits la légende, des commentaires...

recuadro=>espacio encerrado por líneas para hacer resaltar una noticia.


José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 42
Grading comment
Gracsias
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kristina Kolic
1 hr
  -> merci Kristina

agree  Mainapa S.L.
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  David Girón Béjar
12 hrs
  -> gracias David

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
17 hrs
  -> gracias Zaida