KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Finance (general)

TITRE

Spanish translation: título


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:TITRE
Spanish translation:título
Entered by: Veronica NUNEZ

09:46 Nov 6, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: TITRE
Contexto:

Certains brokers ont fait état d'un défaut de liquidité important qu'aurait connu le titre XXX (nombre de la empresa)

¿A qué se refiere?

Gracias
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
título
Explanation:
Titre puede referirse tanto a acción como a bonos, obligaciones, productos estructurados. Enfin, cualquier emisión que tenga valor bursátil. Suerte !!
Selected response from:

Veronica NUNEZ
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7acciónAmaia Trad
5 +2título
Veronica NUNEZ


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
acción


Explanation:
En francés a las acciones se les llaman "titres" o "actions". Cuando se trata del valor en bolsa se suele hablar de "titres" más que de "actions". Lo puedes comprobar en cualquier periódico como La Tribune.fr o en páginas de información bursátil como boursorama.fr

Amaia Trad
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Girón Béjar
1 min

agree  Roser Pararols
7 mins

agree  -- SSLL
8 mins

agree  JulieM
8 mins

agree  Kristina Kolic
19 mins

agree  Anabel Martínez
22 mins

agree  maría josé mantero obiols
6 hrs

neutral  José Quinones: une action est un titre mais un titre n'est pas forcément une action...
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
título


Explanation:
Titre puede referirse tanto a acción como a bonos, obligaciones, productos estructurados. Enfin, cualquier emisión que tenga valor bursátil. Suerte !!

Veronica NUNEZ
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Quinones
9 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán
10 hrs
  -> gracias