KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Finance (general)

projets de place

Spanish translation: proyectos de amplio alcance/proyectos clave


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:projets de place
Spanish translation:proyectos de amplio alcance/proyectos clave
Entered by: Ilie Oleart

16:12 Jan 8, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / solutions informatiques bancaires et financiers
French term or phrase: projets de place
Plus du tiers des clients utilisateurs des solutions SAB sont membres du Club et participent bimestriellement à des réunions de travail sur les projets de place.
valeriefrance
proyectos de amplio alcance/proyectos clave
Explanation:
Hola
Creo que hace referencia a los proyectos más importantes, que abarcan más recursos y que son clave para la empresa/institución.
Saludos
Selected response from:

Ilie Oleart
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1proyectos de amplio alcance/proyectos clave
Ilie Oleart
3proyectos precisos
Mainapa S.L.


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proyectos de amplio alcance/proyectos clave


Explanation:
Hola
Creo que hace referencia a los proyectos más importantes, que abarcan más recursos y que son clave para la empresa/institución.
Saludos


Ilie Oleart
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 hrs

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
proyectos precisos


Explanation:
Otra opción

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32