KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Finance (general)

en déroute

Spanish translation: desorientada / desconcertada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:en déroute
Spanish translation:desorientada / desconcertada
Entered by: raulruiz

17:57 Jan 10, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: en déroute
"L’année 2007 restera marquée par l’effondrement des cours des valeurs financières sur les marchés développés et par les coups de boutoir répétés d’une industrie du crédit structuré **en déroute**."
raulruiz
desorientada / desconcertada
Explanation:
Creo que es la idea.
Selected response from:

Zuli Fernandez
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2desorientada / desconcertada
Zuli Fernandez
4en situación de pánico
Martina Hidalgo
4en desbandada
Virginie T


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en desbandada


Explanation:
Une option

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 minutes (2008-01-10 18:11:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.clarin.com/diario/2001/11/14/i-02415.htm

Virginie T
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en situación de pánico


Explanation:
-

Martina Hidalgo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 11

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
desorientada / desconcertada


Explanation:
Creo que es la idea.

Zuli Fernandez
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza: desorientada, es lo que yo capté también
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias Zaida!

agree  Verónica Vivas
10 days
  -> Nuevamente, gracias por tu apoyo.