KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Finance (general)

privileges et nantissements inscrits a l'encontre de l'entreprise

Spanish translation: privilegios y pignoraciones inscritos contra la empresa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:privileges et nantissements inscrits a l'encontre de l'entreprise
Spanish translation:privilegios y pignoraciones inscritos contra la empresa
Entered by: Mainapa S.L.

15:18 Apr 5, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / licitación
French term or phrase: privileges et nantissements inscrits a l'encontre de l'entreprise
¿a qué se refiere esta frase?

contexto: Existe-t-il des privileges et nantissements inscrits a l'encontre de l'entreprise au greffé du tribunal de section commerciale?

Gracias
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
privilegios y pignoraciones inscritos contra la empresa
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Grading comment
gRACIAS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1privilegios y pignoraciones inscritos contra la empresa
Mainapa S.L.
4 +1prelaciones y garantías inscritas con respecto a la empresa
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prelaciones y garantías inscritas con respecto a la empresa


Explanation:
privilege en inglés en este contexto: "priority ranking"

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 133

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
privilegios y pignoraciones inscritos contra la empresa


Explanation:
:)

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
gRACIAS

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karmel
2 days0 min