KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Finance (general)

restitution d'avance

Spanish translation: fianza


16:35 Mar 11, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: restitution d'avance
contrat
Celyne Rey
Spanish translation:fianza
Explanation:
que en francés es también *arrhes*
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1restitución anticipadalysiane
4fianzaxxxMamie


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
restitución anticipada


Explanation:
sin la frase es un poco difícil.

lysiane
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
15 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fianza


Explanation:
que en francés es también *arrhes*

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!