KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Furniture / Household Appliances

barbecue gaz à poser

Spanish translation: barbacoa (de) gas de sobremesa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:barbecue gaz à poser
Spanish translation:barbacoa (de) gas de sobremesa
Entered by: Marie-Aude Effray

07:36 Sep 21, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
French term or phrase: barbecue gaz à poser
"BARBECUE GAZ à poser" Merci
virg
barbacoa (de) gas de sobremesa
Explanation:
supongo que es esto.
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 horas (2007-09-21 12:01:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de gas o a gas...
Selected response from:

Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2barbacoa (de) gas de sobremesa
Marie-Aude Effray
4barbacoa de gas a instalar
Mainapa S.L.


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
phrase
barbacoa (de) gas de sobremesa


Explanation:
supongo que es esto.
suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 horas (2007-09-21 12:01:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de gas o a gas...

Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Quinones
8 hrs
  -> Gracias José

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
11 hrs
  -> gracias Zaida

3 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
barbacoa de gas a instalar


Explanation:
Aún siendo de sobremesa, se necesita instalación para que funcione. Esto mismo pasa con las barbacoas eléctricas, no así con las de carbón o leña.

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4