KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

patrouilles de sécurité

Spanish translation: patrullas de vigilancia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:patrouilles de sécurité
Spanish translation:patrullas de vigilancia
Entered by: lysiane

12:10 Apr 2, 2003
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / videojuegos
French term or phrase: patrouilles de sécurité
Ahora se trata de construir tu propia estación de esquí. Seguro que tenéis la mente más despejada que la mía, ¿no?

"Recrutez et gérez le personnel de la station : patrouilles de sécurité, professeurs de ski, restaurateurs, mécaniciens, météorologues, agents de maintenance..."
Fernando Muela
Spain
patrullas de vigilancia
Explanation:
c'est ce qu'on trouve dans les webs de stations de ski ou aussi "servicio de vigilancia". Cependant "patrulla" serait mieux ici . à mon avis ...
Selected response from:

lysiane
Grading comment
Me convenciste, Lysiane.
Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2equipos o grupos de vigilanciaRosa LARA
5 +1Brigadas de vigilanciaBrigitte Huot
5patrullas de vigilancialysiane
4Comandos de seguridad
Ángel Espinosa


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Comandos de seguridad


Explanation:
Si no recuerdo mal, en tu traducción ya había unos ciertos "pelotons". Si no optaste allá por la opción de "comandos", puedes hacerlo ahora.



Ángel Espinosa
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
equipos o grupos de vigilancia


Explanation:
y por qué no ¿patrullas de seguridad? sencillamente.

Rosa LARA
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Montse de la Fuente: me quedo con patrullas de seguridad
5 hrs

agree  Egmont
1 day5 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Brigadas de vigilancia


Explanation:
Brigadas de vigilancia....o patrullas de seguridad también.

Brigitte Huot
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MarcFonoll: mejor eso de "patrullas de seguridad"...
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
patrullas de vigilancia


Explanation:
c'est ce qu'on trouve dans les webs de stations de ski ou aussi "servicio de vigilancia". Cependant "patrulla" serait mieux ici . à mon avis ...

lysiane
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Me convenciste, Lysiane.
Gracias a todos.