KudoZ home » French to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

faire état de

Spanish translation: exponer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:faire état de
Spanish translation:exponer
Entered by: Ana Juliá

15:14 Sep 11, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / crémation
French term or phrase: faire état de
C'es la famille qui va s'informer auprès du prestataire qui ***fait alors état*** des services qu'il peut lui offrir. Un devis gratuit doit être fourni, mentionnant la prestation ainsi que le prix. Les renseignements, tant sur l'inhumation que la crémation vous seront fournis.
Ana Juliá
Spain
exponer
Explanation:
Es decir que presenta cada uno de los servicios con todo detalle.
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1le comunica / le informa / le presenta por escrito
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4propone / sugiereVanesa Camarasa
4exponerxxxMamie


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le comunica / le informa / le presenta por escrito


Explanation:
algunas sugerencias.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Consigli
55 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Claudia

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exponer


Explanation:
Es decir que presenta cada uno de los servicios con todo detalle.

xxxMamie
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
propone / sugiere


Explanation:
C'est plus dans ce sens, je pense

Vanesa Camarasa
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4