KudoZ home » French to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

dont le monopole est détenu par les communes

Spanish translation: cuyo monopolio pertenece a los municipios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dont le monopole est détenu par les communes
Spanish translation:cuyo monopolio pertenece a los municipios
Entered by: Vanesa Camarasa

14:03 Sep 12, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / crémation
French term or phrase: dont le monopole est détenu par les communes
Il existe aujourd'hui en France, 98 crématoriums ***dont le monopole est détenu par les communes*** en raison du coût très élevé des équipements.
Ana Juliá
Spain
cuyo monopolio pertenece a los municipios
Explanation:
Hope this will help you
Selected response from:

Vanesa Camarasa
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cuyo monopolio pertenece a los municipiosVanesa Camarasa
5que explotan en monopolio los ayuntamientos
Silvia Puit V�gelin
4 +1cuyo monopolio poseen / recae en / detentan / los municipios
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cuyo monopolio pertenece a los municipios


Explanation:
Hope this will help you


Vanesa Camarasa
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie
36 mins
  -> Gracias Mamie !

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Claudia Consigli
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Claudia

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuyo monopolio poseen / recae en / detentan / los municipios


Explanation:
Una propuesta.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MARIA SELVA
35 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, colega.

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
que explotan en monopolio los ayuntamientos


Explanation:
"X crematorios, que explotan en monopolio los ayuntamientos, dado su elevado coste de mantenimiento"
o
"X crematorios, explotados en monopolio por los ayuntamientos, dado.."
Otra opción!
Un saludo!

Silvia Puit V�gelin
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4