KudoZ home » French to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

dans le sens du démarchage

Spanish translation: a domicilio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dans le sens du démarchage
Spanish translation:a domicilio
Entered by: Ana Juliá

14:38 Sep 12, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / crémation
French term or phrase: dans le sens du démarchage
Il faut tout de même savoir qu'en matière de funérailles, la publicité est interdite ***dans le sens du démarcharge***. La loi condamne les entreprises qui vont proposer leurs services dès lors qu'elles ont eu connaissance d'un décès.
Ana Juliá
Spain
a domicilio
Explanation:
Está prohibido hacer publicidad de servicios funerarios a domicilio. (Qué estás traduciendo, muchacha??? Lo de Galileo sonaba mejor :-)
Selected response from:

Y. Peraza
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3a domicilio
Y. Peraza
4puerta a puerta
Mariana Zarnicki


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
a domicilio


Explanation:
Está prohibido hacer publicidad de servicios funerarios a domicilio. (Qué estás traduciendo, muchacha??? Lo de Galileo sonaba mejor :-)

Y. Peraza
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hirselina
6 mins

agree  xxxMamie
1 hr

agree  Mariana Zarnicki
2 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
puerta a puerta


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32