KudoZ home » French to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

pour les besoins de

Spanish translation: a efectos de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pour les besoins de
Spanish translation:a efectos de
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

16:59 Feb 23, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: pour les besoins de
Pour les besoins de la présente décision...

Merci
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
para los efectos / fines de
Explanation:
++++
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3para los efectos / fines de
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3 +2A (los) efectos de
Verónica Vivas
3 +2Para tomar/llegar a la..
Mariana Zarnicki


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
para los efectos / fines de


Explanation:
++++

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Peña Novella: a efectos de...
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carlos. También

agree  maría josé mantero obiols: opino como Carlos
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, María José.

agree  TPS
10 hrs
  -> GRacias, TPS.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Para tomar/llegar a la..


Explanation:
Es una sugerencia, pero sin más contexto, no me atrevo a decir que sea la opción correcta.
¿Podrías poner la continuación de la frase?
Sería más fácil ayudarte.
Cariños
Mariana

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 minutos (2008-02-23 17:16:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Tal vez entonces podría ser: En cuanto/En lo que concierne a la presente decisión....la cuestión de ... también puede quedar abierta.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 minutos (2008-02-23 17:16:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También En lo que se refiere a...

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Mariana.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
31 mins
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Maria Begona
5 hrs
  -> Gracias :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
A (los) efectos de


Explanation:
Suerte

Verónica Vivas
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucrecia Pons
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Lucrecia

agree  Martina Hidalgo: a efectos de
14 hrs