KudoZ home » French to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

renseigné

Spanish translation: cumplimentado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:renseigné
Spanish translation:cumplimentado
Entered by: Laura Rodriguez

13:09 Apr 6, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / término
French term or phrase: renseigné
Hola,
me pregunto si en este caso "renseginé" quiere decir "firmado" o "cumplimentado" o cualquier otra cosa.

Les états (documentos que han de rellenar con los datos de la empresa) dûment renseignés et paraphés.

Muchas gracias
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
cumplimentado
Explanation:
bon courage!

Selected response from:

danielle2
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4cumplimentado
danielle2
5indicados-- SSLL


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cumplimentado


Explanation:
bon courage!



danielle2
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  schevallier
4 mins
  -> merci!

agree  Claude Orquevaux
49 mins
  -> merci!

agree  morella ferrero sdl
9 hrs

agree  maría josé mantero obiols
19 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
indicados


Explanation:
los estados deberá estar debidamente indicados y firmados

-- SSLL
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish