KudoZ home » French to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

saut de légitimité

Spanish translation: inyección/impulso de legitimidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:saut de légitimité
Spanish translation:inyección/impulso de legitimidad
Entered by: Laura Rodriguez

16:04 Apr 21, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: saut de légitimité
Hola,
se trata de un texto sobre el populismo:
"De tout d'un coup le RPR, à l'époque, puisqu'il s'agit du RPR, confère a ce parti émergeant une espèce de saut de légitimité démocratique".

Gracias
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
impulso de legitimidad
Explanation:
Proporciona… un impulso de legitimidad democrática
Selected response from:

Martina Hidalgo
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4cambio brusco/salto de legitimidadDolores Vázquez
4 +2impulso de legitimidad
Martina Hidalgo
3salto de legitimidad
VanesaCS


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
cambio brusco/salto de legitimidad


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Cruz Lopez: yo tambien me inclino por salto de legitimidad
5 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
30 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Maria Begona
59 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
salto de legitimidad


Explanation:
:)

VanesaCS
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
impulso de legitimidad


Explanation:
Proporciona… un impulso de legitimidad democrática

Martina Hidalgo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
5 mins

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán
4 hrs