KudoZ home » French to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

regler la routine

Spanish translation: organiza su agenda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:regler la routine
Spanish translation:organiza su agenda
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

17:35 Apr 21, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: regler la routine
Hola,

"Dans son bureau du boulevard ----, un homme règle la routine des affaires qui lui incombent. Dans moins de deux heures il devra prende la tête d'une manifestation puis participer à une séance du conseil".

Gracias
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
organiza la rutina / organiza su agenda
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
"Agenda" incluye todo Rafael, es perfecto. Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2organiza la rutina / organiza su agenda
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 +1despacha asuntos de rutina
Martina Hidalgo
4organiza su día, con los temas a tratar
mariela gonzalez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
organiza la rutina / organiza su agenda


Explanation:
suerte

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67
Grading comment
"Agenda" incluye todo Rafael, es perfecto. Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Begona
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  Mainapa S.L.: organiza su agenda
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega. Y gracias por tu comentario.

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organiza su día, con los temas a tratar


Explanation:
otra opción

mariela gonzalez
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
despacha asuntos de rutina


Explanation:
despachar asuntos corrientes, profesionales…

Martina Hidalgo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán
2 hrs