ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » French to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

rénovation de la reliure

Spanish translation: restauración de la encuadernación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:rénovation de la reliure
Spanish translation:restauración de la encuadernación
Entered by: Outman ALLOUCHI

14:42 Jun 28, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2009-07-02 09:55:13 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / manuscrit du XVe siècle
French term or phrase: rénovation de la reliure
Même si une erreur de montage est toujours envisageable lors d'une rénovation de la reliure, il semble plus vraisemblable de penser que l'interversion que l'on constate actuellement a été sciemment opérée pour répondre à la volonté d'un possesseur qui cherchait peut-être à suivre le récit tel qu'il figure dans le texte des fêtes nouvelles de la Légende dorée .
Marion Delarue
France
restauración de la encuadernación
Explanation:
Suerte

http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q="restauración de la encu...
Selected response from:

Outman ALLOUCHI
Morocco
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7restauración de la encuadernación
Outman ALLOUCHI
4 +1renovación de la encuadernación
Mustapha ACHIK


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
restauración de la encuadernación


Explanation:
Suerte

http://www.google.es/search?hl=es&q="restauración de la encu...

Outman ALLOUCHI
Morocco
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Auqui
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Nicolas

agree  María Luisa Galván
1 hr
  -> Gracias, María

agree  morella ferrero sdl
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Morella

agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Beatriz

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sylvia

agree  Giselle Unti
18 hrs
  -> Gracias colega.

agree  aurelie garr
1 day6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Aurelie

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
renovación de la encuadernación


Explanation:
Creo

Mustapha ACHIK
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie: Si c'était restauration on n'aurait pas écrit rénauvation.
10 hrs