KudoZ home » French to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

seguro comunitario

Spanish translation: assurance collective


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:seguro comunitario
Spanish translation:assurance collective
Entered by: Bib

07:57 Feb 16, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: seguro comunitario
Estamos en una comunidad de propietarios, resumiendo la Junta General, y hablan de los seguros comunitarios, no estoy segura de los términos : "assurance communautaire"? no me suena muy allá... Pero lo de Syndicat me suena peor todavía...
Gracias!
Fabienne TREMBLE
Spain
assurance collective
Explanation:
Il appartient au syndic de souscrire, pour le compte de la copropriété, une assurance collective.
J'espère que ça colle !
Selected response from:

Bib
Grading comment
ça doit être ça, car il s'agit du compte rendu d'une Assemblée de Copropriétaires. Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1assurance collective
Bib
4assurance communautaire
laura rutigliano
1ver
Arantxa Albiol Benito


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
ver


Explanation:
pero ¿no quieres la traducción en francés? (la has pedido en español) :)

Arantxa Albiol Benito
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assurance communautaire


Explanation:
....many hints in google

Diverses dispositions d'adaptation de la législation au droit ...
... loi française si ce bien est situé sur le territoire de la République française ; «
c) Les droits qu'une entreprise d'assurance communautaire détient sur ...
www.senat.fr/leg/pjl02-426.html - 101k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

laura rutigliano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
assurance collective


Explanation:
Il appartient au syndic de souscrire, pour le compte de la copropriété, une assurance collective.
J'espère que ça colle !

Bib
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
ça doit être ça, car il s'agit du compte rendu d'une Assemblée de Copropriétaires. Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> gracias avrvm_kvw