KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Government / Politics

pays d'échantillon

Spanish translation: país de muestra(s)


18:44 Feb 21, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics / agriculture
French term or phrase: pays d'échantillon
car le pays demeure dans l'incapacité d'honorer les offres de débouchés en matière des échanges extérieures, si bien que Madagascar est toujours appelé comme "pays d'échantillon".
nitram
Spanish translation:país de muestra(s)
Explanation:

es decir que solo produce muestras, no tiene capacidad de producción suficiente para mercados exteriores
Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4país de prueba
Yaotl Altan
5 +4país piloto
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 +1pais de muestra
Carlos Peña Novella
4pais tercermundista
jude dabo
4país de muestra(s)
José Quinones


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
país de prueba


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 min (2008-02-21 18:48:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.ungatonipon.com/?p=166

Cuando Vodafone compró J-Phone para entrar en el lucrativo - a priori - mercado japonés, eligió España como el primer país de prueba para probar la interconexión internacional de mensajes SMS entre Vodafone España y Vodafone Japón.

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
6 mins

agree  Egmont
1 hr

agree  David Girón Béjar
1 hr

agree  Marie de France
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pais de muestra


Explanation:
tal vez te pueda servir esto
suerte


    Reference: http://www.unaids.org/bangkok2004/GAR2004_html_sp/GAR2004_04...
Carlos Peña Novella
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arantxa Albiol Benito
1 day48 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
país piloto


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
47 mins
  -> Gracias, Olza.

agree  Verónica Vivas
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, equs.

agree  Marie de France
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marie.

agree  maría josé mantero obiols
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, María.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
país de muestra(s)


Explanation:

es decir que solo produce muestras, no tiene capacidad de producción suficiente para mercados exteriores


José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pais tercermundista


Explanation:
suerte

jude dabo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3