KudoZ home » French to Spanish » History

le plus en flèche

Spanish translation: lo más puntero


08:41 Feb 15, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - History
French term or phrase: le plus en flèche
Hola cómo traduciríais "le plus en flèche"
reproduzco contexto: à commencer par le Conseil oecuménique des Eglises, le plus en flèche..."
Muchas gracias
Eugenio Llorente
Spain
Spanish translation:lo más puntero
Explanation:
me parece que se mantiene la idea y la imagen
Selected response from:

olivier saint germes
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1avanzados / progresistas
Fernando Muela
4lo más puntero
olivier saint germes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le plus en flèche
avanzados / progresistas


Explanation:
Se me ocurren estas dos palabras, ya que "se trouver en flèche" significa estar a la vanguardia.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie
1 hr
  -> Gracias

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le plus en flèche
lo más puntero


Explanation:
me parece que se mantiene la idea y la imagen

olivier saint germes
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!